Skip to main content

Tech Stingers 2019 Baseball and Softball Schedules

2019 Baseball Schedule

Scrimmages
Saturday, January 26 | Coker College | 1 p.m. | Hartsville, SC
Sunday, January 27 | Francis Marion University | 1 p.m. | Sparrow Stadium

Regular Season

Saturday, February 2 | Roane State | 2 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Sunday, February 3 | Roane State | 12 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Capital City Bank Classic
Friday, February 8 | Northwest Florida St. | 10 a.m. | Palatka, Fla.
Saturday, February 9 | Broward | 3 p.m. | Palatka, Fla.
Saturday February 9 | Gulf Coast St. | 6 p.m. | Palatka, Fla.
Sunday, February 10 | St. Johns River St. | 1 p.m. Palatka, Fla.

Saturday, February 16 | Patrick Henry CC | 2 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Sunday, February 17 | Patrick Henry CC | 12 p.m. | Home

Tuesday, February 19 | Southeastern CC | 2 p.m. Whiteville, NC

USC Sumter Tournament
Saturday, February 23 | Potomac St. | 10 a.m. | Sumter, SC
Sunday, February 24 | Potomac St. | 10 a.m. | Sumter, SC
Sunday, February 24 | Walters St. | 12:30 p.m. | Sumter, SC

Thursday, February 28 | Francis Marion University JV | 4 p.m. | Sparrow Stadium (Doubleheader)

Saturday, March 2 | Monroe | 12 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Sunday, March 3 | Monroe | 12 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, March 6 | Pitt CC | 5 p.m. | Fayetteville, NC

Saturday, March 9 | USC Sumter | 1 p.m. | Sumter, SC (Doubleheader)
Sunday, March 10 | USC Sumter | 1 p.m. | Sumter, SC (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, March 13 | Southeastern CC | 2 p.m. | Home

Saturday, March 16 | USC Salkehatchie | 1 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Sunday, March 17 | USC Salkehatchie | 1 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, March 20 | Mercer County | 3:30 p.m. | Myrtle Beach, SC

Thursday, March 21 | Fulton-Montgomery | 3:30 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Saturday, March 23 | Louisburg | 1 p.m. | Louisburg, NC (Doubleheader)
Sunday, March 24 | Louisburg |  1 p.m. | Louisburg, NC (Doubleheader)

Tuesday, March 26 | Guilford Tech | 2:30 p.m. | Greensboro, NC

Thursday, March 28 | Francis Marion University JV | 4 p.m. | Sparrow Stadium (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, April 3 | Catawba Valley | 3 p.m. | Lexington, SC

Saturday, April 6 | USC Lancaster | 1 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Sunday, April 7 | USC Lancaster | 1 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, April 10 | Brunswick | 3 p.m. | Home

Saturday, April 13 | Spartanburg Methodist College | 1 p.m. | Spartanburg, SC (Doubleheader)
Sunday, April 14 | Spartanburg Methodist College | 1 p.m. | Spartanburg, SC (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, April 17 | Brunswick | 3 p.m. | Bolivia, NC

Friday, April 19 | USC Union | 1 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)
Saturday, April 20 | USC Union | 12 p.m. | Home (Doubleheader)

Wednesday, April 24 | Wake Tech | 5 p.m. | Holly Springs, NC

Postseason

May 3-6 | Region X Tournament | Lexington, SC

May 10-12 | Eastern District | Maryland/West Virginia

May 25 - June 1 | NJCAA World Series | Grand Junction, CO

 

 

2019 Softball Schedule

Saturday, February 2 | USC Sumter | 1 p.m. | Home
Saturday, February 2 | USC Sumter | 3 p.m. | Home

Friday, February 8 | Methodist Univeristy | 3 p.m. | Fayetteville, NC
Friday, February 8 | Methodist Univeristy | 5 p.m. | Fayetteville, NC

Saturday, February 9 | USC Sumter | 1 p.m. | Sumter, SC
Saturday, February 9 | USC Sumter | 3 p.m. | Sumter, SC

Friday, February 22 | Louisburg College | 5 p.m. | Louisburg, NC
Saturday, February 23 | Louisburg College | 1 p.m. | Louisburg, NC
Saturday, February 23 | Louisburg College | 3 p.m. | Louisburg, NC

Thursday, March 7 | Southeastern CC | 3 p.m. | Home
Friday, March 8 | Southeastern CC | 12 p.m. | Home
Friday, March 8 | Southeastern CC | 2 p.m. | Home

Friday, March 15 | Pitt CC | 3 p.m. | Winterville, NC
Saturday, March 16 | Pitt CC | 11 a.m. | Winterville, NC
Saturday, March 16 | Pitt CC | 1 p.m. | Winterville, NC

Monday, March 18 | FP Dreams Tournament | 1:30 p.m. | Myrtle Beach, SC
Monday, March 18 | FP Dreams Tournament | 3 p.m. | Myrtle Beach, SC

Friday, March 22 | Fayetteville Tech | 3 p.m. | Fayetteville, NC
Saturday, March 23 | Fayetteville Tech | 11 a.m. | Fayetteville, NC
Saturday, March 23 | Fayetteville Tech | 1 p.m. | Fayetteville, NC

Friday, March 29 | Wake Tech CC | 4 p.m. | Home
Saturday, March 30 | Wake Tech CC | 11 a.m. | Home
Saturday, March 30 | Wake Tech CC | 1 p.m. | Home

Friday, April 12 | Surry CC | 3 p.m. | Dobson, NC
Friday, April 12 | Surry CC | 5 p.m. | Dobson, NC
Saturday, April 13 | Surry CC | 12 p.m. | Dobson, NC

Friday, April 19 | Patrick Henry CC | 1 p.m. | Home
Friday, April 19 | Patrick Henry CC | 3 p.m. | Home
Saturday, April 20 | Patrick Henry CC | 11 a.m. | Home
Saturday, April 20 | Patrick Henry CC | 1 p.m. | Home

Friday, April 26 | Paul D Camp CC | 4 p.m. | Franklin, Va.
Saturday, April 27 | Paul D Camp CC | 11 a.m. | Franklin, Va.
Saturday, April 27 | Paul D Camp CC | 1 p.m. | Franklin, Va.

Friday, May 3 | Bryant & Straton College | 12 p.m. | Home
Friday, May 3 | Bryant & Straton College | 2 p.m. | Home
Saturday, May 4 | Bryant & Straton College | 11 a.m. | Home

 

All dates on both schedules are subject to change.

Full User Details

×